1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Bell Canada
  4. Clive
Bell Canada

Bell Canada outages and service status in Clive, Alberta

Service-wide status: Bell Canada

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Bell Canada generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Clive, including 0 direct reports.

Bell Canada offers internet, mobile phone and home phone services to individuals and businesses. Internet is delivered through DSL or fiber technology. Bell also offers satellite TV nationawide and internet TV (branded Fibe TV, formerly known as Dish Network Canada) is available in the Greater Toronto Area, Montreal and Québec City.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Clive, Alberta

Bell Canada signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Clive, Alberta and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Bell Canada. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Bell Canada Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • mike_bigalow
    mike bigalow (@mike_bigalow) reported

    @Bell_Support I have restarted the equipment but the problem persists, it is only one channel that has the problem. How do I send a DM?

  • maplelake13
    Mike (@maplelake13) reported

    @Bell 2/2 we are paying for regular internet which is garbage as its the worst internet ive ever seen, constantly dropping at times. Doesn't even work half the time yet they said wed get fibe???? Ehrn will we get it as its been over 3 years now?????.

  • Debdicker
    Princess of Whales (@Debdicker) reported

    @Reil76 @Bell I used to do tech support for a dsl company. That’s why I asked, what time does it occur

  • IConcedeToNoOne
    Crystal Vargas (@IConcedeToNoOne) reported

    @Bell I am not the one having issues with you. @Reil76 is. Contact him. I haven't been with you for years. And, never will be again.

  • WeScOtT17
    WeScOtT17 (@WeScOtT17) reported

    @cdn_karma @Bell Customer service centre's or shopping for corporate tax rates.

  • mylendunbar
    Mylen Dunbar (@mylendunbar) reported

    @Bell @matchizen @Bell send a DM like you requested several weeks ago, no reply. Not surprised. Absolutely worst customer service 👏

  • cdnaussielover
    BK 💙 (@cdnaussielover) reported

    @Bell_Support our business internet has been down since Friday. Support is saying it’s a bad update to the modem. No solutions have been provided and we’re still down.

  • BabyGirlWife
    Edmonton Lilly (@BabyGirlWife) reported

    @Bell How the hell do i put in a HAZARD DANGEROUS LINE !!!! Your STUPID AI cant comprehend anythh8ngnoutside of a god damn phone number !!!!

  • SnarkusAurelius
    Snarkus Aurelius, PhD 🇨🇦🇫🇷🇺🇦 (@SnarkusAurelius) reported

    @Whisky_Yak @Reil76 @Bell “Please don’t solve our problems for us. We thrive on your dysfunction.”

  • LoisKRoper
    Lois Roper (@LoisKRoper) reported

    It is shameful that during fire evacuations that the cell service providers cannot provide better service throughout the valley in the safe areas. From Enderby to Cherryville to Okanagan Falls, two bars is not sufficient let family know we are ok. Do better! @Telus @Bell @Rogers

Bell Canada detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (1 minutes)
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.

Bell Canada outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Bell Canada reports and activity.

Alberta

Newfoundland and Labrador

Ontario

Prince Edward Island

All Bell Canada report locations