1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Bell Canada
  4. Wyevale
Bell Canada

Bell Canada outages and service status in Wyevale, Ontario

Service-wide status: Bell Canada

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Bell Canada generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Wyevale, including 0 direct reports.

Bell Canada offers internet, mobile phone and home phone services to individuals and businesses. Internet is delivered through DSL or fiber technology. Bell also offers satellite TV nationawide and internet TV (branded Fibe TV, formerly known as Dish Network Canada) is available in the Greater Toronto Area, Montreal and Québec City.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Wyevale, Ontario

Bell Canada signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Wyevale, Ontario and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Bell Canada. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Bell Canada Issues Reports Near Wyevale, Ontario

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Wyevale and nearby locations:

  • SlimeySeason
    Slimeyseasons (@SlimeySeason) reported from Springwater, Ontario

    @Bell another mess up in my bill and overcharged again. @Rogers help me!!!!

  • jsanzsole
    Javier Sanzsole (@jsanzsole) reported from Midland, Ontario

    @bcorms @Bell Hey @bcorms , So. About 5 years ago we had everything with @Bell TV,home phone,family mobile plans (5) and internet. Due to poor customer service we now are mostly Bell free. My suggestion move on we use #Shawdirect, #Xplorenet and other providers are much happier. Good luck

Bell Canada Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • DWN613
    DWN613 (@DWN613) reported

    @Bell been on hold for an hour simply trying to book a technician appointment from a letter BELL sent me in order to replace aging copper network with 100% fibre How in the world does it take this long?

  • JimmyDavis28
    Jimmy Davis (@JimmyDavis28) reported

    @Bell Unless you’re going to fix the issue of cell service in the province there’s nothing to discuss. This isn’t an issue isolated to a few people. As previous posters have said. 1st world prices for 3rd world service. I actually had better cell service when I was in Cuba.

  • whodat54321d
    Raymond Berry (@whodat54321d) reported

    @Reil76 @Bell Lose the wire and get Starlink. Rogers/Shaw has issues here between copper thieves and strong winds causing unstable internet. I’ll bypass them both.

  • Timsaal_1
    Timsaal Bukhari (@Timsaal_1) reported

    @Bell_Support central node in the network is rigged to the command line again

  • mrajeshdav
    Rajesh kumar M (@mrajeshdav) reported

    @RogersHelps I spent 2 hours with them yesterday, which were the other option was cancelling and asking the customer to pay the early termination feee. Whereas the it is a network limitation of @Rogers .it ain’t such a remote location , the direct competitor @Bell has a 3gbps for the address

  • clynshan
    lil Shan (@clynshan) reported

    @ShawDirect I have been trying to deal with your website for 2 days and been on hold for over 2 hours. Your service sucks. @Bell thinking strongly about switching

  • arodburden
    andy h (@arodburden) reported

    @Bell My bell account wont solve you fixing your towers in newfoundland ..... the 120odd people that was in area all never had cell service either and its only bell towers

  • DBSteiger
    DB Steiger (@DBSteiger) reported

    @Bell You have proved time and again that you don't actually care. The DM's go nowhere, solve nothing, and never escalate things to where they need to be. Pretending to ride in on white horse going "WELL ACTUALLY!" doesn't help. I gave up using Bell in favor of the slightly less horrid Telus, and at least I can get service when I call them. Hell, even that reply sounds like it was AI written. I have zero faith in your company left, and at 41 I hold a long grudge. It would take something significant to change my mind, after the hell you caused me.

  • NoSacredBeliefs
    306 Shane (@NoSacredBeliefs) reported

    @Bell And DM'd you were... And unsurprisingly, you have no solutions. You discovered that life in Canada is expensive and so people are cutting down on expenses where they can... But you couldn't possibly have that. So now you seek to curtail one's ability to use their hotspot to try and drive people to take on Home Internet service... Something you don't even provide in the province of Saskatchewan. Interesting times when you opt to make your service delivery worse than Rogers.

  • GuyusGrey
    Guyus Grey (@GuyusGrey) reported

    After having dealt with the recent products and services of @Bell I see why your stock price has been a dog for half a decade. Down -47% in 5 years and management doesn’t take the hint. Your company invented the telephone. Do better.

Bell Canada detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (1 minutes)
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.

Bell Canada outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Bell Canada reports and activity.

Newfoundland and Labrador

Ontario

All Bell Canada report locations